Privacy policy - ECOM LUX

This privacy policy applies to the website accessible at https://www.ecomlux.lu/ and aims to inform you in a transparent manner on how we use them.

Who is responsible for processing my data? Which services are affected?

Lhe company ECOM LUX S.àr.l. whose the head office is located at 15C, Rue Méckenheck L-3321 Berchem, operates the website intended for information on the proposed services accessible at the address ecomlux.lu. ECOM LUX S.àr.l. is the responsible fore of your data.

Your privacy is important to ECOM LUX S.àr.l.

This privacy policy informs you about the services concerned by collection of your personal data. personal data.

How do we collect your data? What data is involved?

  1. A. Data collected from the contact form

Data category Detail of the data
D nformation Personal data: Identity, identification data. Names, first names, address geographical address address, e-mail e-mail address .

Data personal :

Economic information.

Bank data.

Personal data:

Connection data.

IP address

Personal data:

Location data.

Cell phone number

  1. Data collected when you browse the site ecomlux.lu

We collect data of a technical nature when using our services which may include:

  • your application or terminal identifiers (cookies),
  • information about your originating URLs,
  • your IP address,
  • the characteristics of the devices you use to access our services (device model, operating system type, browser type and version, language of use),
  • the type of network connection you use (Wi-Fi, 4G, Bluetooth …),

How long do you keep my data?

We have defined in the table below the different periods of retention of your data:

Data concerned Shelf life

Data required for order management and billing

For the duration of the commercial relationship and ten (10) years for accounting purposes.

Data relating to means of payment

Chis data is not kept by thethe company ECOM LUX S.àr.l., they are collected during the transaction and are immediately deleted after the payment of the purchase.

Personal data

This data is only deleted after 3 years.

What are my rights with respect to my data?

Conformed to Rnder the General Regulations onf to the protection of personal data (RGPD)you have the following rights:

  • right of access ( article 15 RGPD ), rectification ( article 16 RGPD ), of update, of completeness of your data
  • right to block or erase your personal data ( article 17 RGPD ), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
  • right to limit the processing of your data ( Article 18 GDPR )
  • right to object to the processing of your data ( article 21 RGPD )
  • right to portability of the data you have provided to us, where your data is subject to automated processing based on your consent or on a contract ( article 20 RGPD )

These rights can be exercised as described below.

Who are the recipients of my data?

The recipients are the personss authorizeds to obtain communication of your by virtue of his or her position.

As part of our activities, lservices, the billing of thes services and invoicing. ECOM LUX S.àr.l. are the recipients of all categories of data.

The subcontractors of ls subcontractorsThe identity, address and telephone number of our customers are provided to our subcontractors.

Can I have more information? Getting help?

For any question relating to the processing of your data by theby the company ECOM LUX S.àr.l., vou can contact the delegate for data protection in all confidentiality via this email address: info@ecomlux.lu

You also have also the right to file a complaint to the Data Protection Authority under the conditions indicated on its website:
CNPD Public

How can I exercise my rights to my data?

You may exercise your other rights by email, specifying the right you wish to exercise in the subject line of your email: info@ecomlux.lu access, portability, limitation, opposition for reasons related to your particular situation. Exercising your access and portability rights requires that the data for which you are exercising your rights be linked to the email address used to make your request. A reply will be sent to you within 1 month of receiving your request.